Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

School Staff

 

Headteacher                                         Mrs E. McMenemie           

 

Responsibilities: Management of school, Child Protection, Performance Management, CPD, Looked After Children, Budget, Music.

 

 

Deputy Headteacher                             Miss K. McKenzie             

 

Responsibilities: Curriculum Development, Assessment, Lunchtime arrangements and care, Teaching and Learning, Geography.    

 

School Business Manager                    Mrs J. Woodhead               

 

              Responsibilities: Budget, properties, health and safety, telephone, e-mail and face to face                 enquiries.

 

Administrator                                      Mrs M. Cowlwell    

 

            Responsibilities: Reception, Integris, telephone, e-mail and face to face enquiries.

 

SENDco                                                 Mrs J. Thackray

 

LFSM                                                     Miss V. Coleman

 

Teachers

                               

Mrs D. Jones                             Year 5/6 Teacher

                                                K.S.2 Teaching and Learning leader,

                                                Leadership team member,

                                                English co-ordinator

 

Mrs L. Duggin                           Year 1/2 Teacher

                                                Early Years Teaching and Learning leader,

                                                Leadership team member,

                                                Personal, Social & Health Education, Citizenship co-ordinator

 

Mrs T. Freeman                        Year 6 Teacher

                                                Science and Design and Technology co-ordinator

 

Mrs J. Thackray                       Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator,

                                               Intervention Group Manager,                                 

                                               Looked After Children,

                                               Modern Foreign Languages co-ordinator

 

Mrs W. Gillings                        Year 3 Teacher

                                               History co-ordinator, E-Safety co-ordinator

 

Mrs S. Ullyatt                           Year 2 Teacher

                                               Mathematics co-ordinator, R.E co-ordinator, Phonics lead

 

Mrs J. Grundy                          Reception/ Year 1 Teacher

                                         

Mrs V. Wilcox                          Year 4/5 Teacher

                                               Healthy Schools, School Council Lead.

 

Mrs N. Jones                            Reception Teacher

                                               P.E co-ordinator

 

Miss O. Uche                           SCITT Trainee in Year 4

Miss L. McGill                          SCITT Trainee in Year 1/2                   

 

 

Miss A. Vrettos                       Intervention Teacher 

                                              Expressive Arts co-ordinator, Information Technology co-ordinator,

                                              Management of school website

 

 

Teaching Assistants        

 

Mrs C. Flintham                  Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

                                          Class Support, Cover Supervision, First Aid

 

Mrs L. Wray                         Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

                                           Class Support, Cover Supervision

 

Mrs K. Price                          Key Stage One Teaching Assistant

                                            Class Support, Cover Supervision, Pupil Premium Groups

 

Mrs L. Outhwaite                 Key Stage Two

                                           Class Support, Cover Supervision, Pupil Premium Groups

 

Mrs J.Smith-Wood              Maternity cover for Mrs L. Outhwaite

 

Miss L. Ireland                     Key Stage Two Teaching Assistant

                                           Class Support, Cover supervision, Pupil Premium groups

 

Mrs D. Schwandt                 Additional Needs Support

 

Mrs K.Begg                         Additional Needs Support

 

Mrs N.Ward                        Additional Needs Support

 

                  

 

                  

 

 

Caretaker                             Mrs Y. Taylor                     

                                            9 Saxon Close,

                                                                Metheringham,

                                                                Tel: 01526 321571

 

Cleaners                              Mrs C. Creasey

                                                               Mrs M. Parkes

 

Midday Supervisors

 

Mrs Y. Taylor, Mrs C. Creasey, Mrs T. Stenner, Mrs E. Thorpe, Mrs M Parkes, Mrs A. Woodham,

Mrs M. Nezhat,  Mrs L. Foster, Mrs J. Hitchings, Mrs L. Coggins.

 

Top