Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

School Staff

 

Headteacher                                         Mrs E. McMenemie           

 

Responsibilities: Management of school, Child Protection, Performance Management, CPD, Looked After Children, Budget, Music Lead.

 

 

Deputy Headteacher                             Miss K. McKenzie             

 

Responsibilities: Curriculum Development, Assessment, Lunchtime arrangements and care, Teaching and Learning, Geography and History Lead.    

 

School Business Manager                    Mrs J. Woodhead               

 

              Responsibilities: Budget, properties, health and safety, telephone, e-mail and face to face                 enquiries.

 

Administrator                                      Mrs L. Evans    

 

            Responsibilities: Reception, ScholarPack, telephone, e-mail and face to face enquiries.

 

SENDco                                                 Mrs J. Thackray 

 

LFSM                                                     Miss V. Coleman

 

Teachers

                               

Mr R. Lewis                              Year 4/5 Teacher

                                           

 

Mrs L. Duggin                         Year 2 Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)

                                               Early Years Teaching and Learning leader,

                                               Leadership team member.

 

         Miss A. Vrettos                        Year 2 Teacher (Thursday, Friday) 

                                                        Expressive Arts Lead, 

                                                        Management of school website                                              

 

Mrs T. Freeman                       Year 6 Teacher

                                               Science and Design and Technology Lead

                                               Leadership team member.

 

Mrs J. Thackray                       Special Educational Needs Lead

                                               Intervention Group Manager,                                 

                                               Looked After Children,

                                               Modern Foreign Languages Lead

 

Mrs W. Gillings                        Year 3/4 Teacher

                                               Computing and Online Safety Lead

 

Mrs S. Ullyatt                           Year 1 Teacher

                                               Mathematics Lead

 

Mrs J. Storr                              Reception Teacher

                                               Phonics lead

                                               Religious Education Lead

 

Mrs V. Wilcox                          Year 5/6 Teacher

                                               Healthy Schools, School Council Lead

                                               PSHE and RSE Lead

 

Mrs N. Jones                            Year 1/Year 2 Teacher

                                               P.E Lead

 

               

 

Teaching Assistants        

 

Mrs C. Flintham                  Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

                                          Class Support, Cover Supervision, First Aid

 

Mrs L. Wray                         Key Stage 1  Teaching Assistant

                                           Class Support, Cover Supervision.

 

Mrs K. Price                         Key Stage One Teaching Assistant

                                           Class Support, Cover Supervision, Pupil Premium Groups

 

Mrs L. Outhwaite                 Key Stage Two Teaching Assistant

                                           Class Support, 1 to 1 support, Cover Supervision

 

Mrs J.Smith-Wood               Key Stage Two Teaching Assistant

                                           Intervention support, Pupil Premium Groups

 

Miss L. Ireland                     Key Stage Two Teaching Assistant

                                           Class Support, 1 to 1 support, Cover supervision, Pupil Premium groups

 

Mrs D. Schwandt                  Additional Needs Support

 

Miss G. Hunt                        Additional Needs Support

 

Mrs N.Ward                          Additional Needs Support

 

Mrs A. Bellamy                     Additional Needs Support

 

Mrs G. Parker                       Additional Needs Support

 

Mrs C. Newton                     Additional Needs Support

 

 

                 

 

Site Manager                        Mr T. Garfoot                     

                                            

 

Cleaners                              Mrs Y. Taylor

                                                             Mrs M. Parkes

 

Midday Supervisors

 

Mrs Y. Taylor, Mrs T. Stenner, Mrs E. Thorpe, Mrs M Parkes, 

Mrs M. Nezhat, Mrs L. Coggins, Mrs E. Viano, Mrs H. Willis-Dixon, Mrs J. Penrose.

 

Top